Beef Heifers

Junior Heifer Calf: Catherine Cormany, Reserve Champion

Junior Heifer Calf: Molly Schrader, Champion

Angus Heifer: Anna Schrader, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Angus Heifer: Sawyer Bales, Reserve Champion

Chianina Heifer: Anna Schrader, Reserve Champion, 4th Overall

Chianina Heifer: Wyatt Johnson, Champion, 3rd Overall

Commercial Heifer: Gunner Smithson, Reserve Champion

Commercial Heifer: Matthew Blackburn, Champion

Hereford Heifer: Keana Martin, Champion

Maine-Anjou Heifer: Whitney Hull, Champion

Maintainer Heifer: Vivian Sickafoose, Champion, Grand Champion

Maintainer Heifer: Mackenzie Miller, Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Maintainer Heifer: Grace Schrader, Reserve Champion

Shorthorn Heifer: Lillie Sickafoose, Champion

Shorthorn Heifer: Wilson Schoon, Reserve Champion

Simmental Heifer: Molly Schrader, Champion, 5th Overall

Market Heifer: Whitney Hull, Champion

Angus Steers: Jaden Rostochak, Champion, Champion British Breed

Angus Steers: Maggie Kauffman, Reserve Champion

Belted Galloway Steers: Sawyer Bales, Champion

Chianina Steers: Hunter Smithson, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Rate of Gain — Champion

Chianina Steers: Dalila Geiger, Reserve Champion, 5th Overall

Crossbred Steers: Dillon Sheiss, Champion, 3rd Overall

Beef Steers

Crossbred Steers: Brant Pettigrew, Reserve Champion

Hereford Steers Hunter Tracy, Champion

Maine-Anjou Steers: Anna Sickafoose, Champion, Grand Champion

Maine-Anjou Steers: Dillon Sheiss, Reserve Champion, 4th Overall

Shorthorn Steers: Baylor Schoon, Champion

Simmental Steers: Wyatt Kauffman, Reserve Champion, 2-Year Project Champion

Simmental Steers: Matthew Blackburn, Champion

Junior Beef Steer: Lillie Sickafoose, Reserve Champion

Junior Beef Steer: Gunner Smithson, Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Shorthorn Plus Steer: Mackenzie Miller, Reserve Champion

Shorthorn Plus Steer: Gunner Smithson, Champion

Beef Showmanship

Rookie Beef Showmanship (Grade 3): Vivian Sickafoose, Champion

Rookie Beef Showmanship (Grade 3): Gunner Smithson, Reserve Champion

Beginner Beef Showmanship (Grades 4 — 5): Lillie Sickafoose, Reserve Champion

Beginner Beef Showmanship (Grades 4 — 5): Ellee Bills, Champion

Junior Beef Showmanship (Grades 6 — 8): Hunter Smithson, Champion

Junior Beef Showmanship (Grades 6 — 8): Brant Pettigrew, Reserve Champion

Senior Beef Showmanship (Grades 9 — 12): Maggie Johnson, Champion

Senior Beef Showmanship (Grades 9 — 12): Evelyn Stein, Reserve Champion

Beef Showman of Showmen: Maggie Johnson, Champion

Cat

Junior (Grades 3 — 5): Briana Cooper, Blue, Reserve Champion

Junior (Grades 3 — 5): Aiden Bottles, Blue, Champion

Intermediate (Grades 6 — 8): Reagan Hursey, Blue, Champion

Intermediate (Grades 6 — 8): Ella Mosier, Blue, Reserve Champion

Senior (Grades 9 — 12): Danielle Schuman, Blue, Champion

Senior (Grades 9 — 12): Camren Sproles, Blue, Reserve Champion

Cat Demonstration

Junior (Grades 3-5): Ryleigh Graves, Blue, Reserve Champion

Cat Demonstration — Junior (Grades 3-5): Jozelyn Alman, Blue, Champion

Cat Demonstration — Intermediate (Grades 6-8): Hannah Thomas, Blue, Champion, Grand Champion

Cat Costume

Junior (Grades 3-6): Brenden Wooley, Blue Honor

Junior (Grades 3-6): Ryleigh Graves, Blue, Reserve Champion

Junior (Grades 3-6): Jozelyn Alman, Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Junior (Grades 3-6): Alecia Hursey, Blue, Blue Honor

Intermediate (Grades 6-8): Kaylynn Boggess, Blue, Champion, Grand Champion

Intermediate (Grades 6-8): Reagan Hursey, Blue, Reserve Champion

Senior (Grades 9-12): Camren Sproles, Blue, Champion

Cat Showmanship

Junior (Grades 3 — 5) Showmanship: Brenden Wooley, Blue, Blue Honor

Junior (Grades 3 — 5) Showmanship: Jozelyn Alman, Blue, Champion, Reserve Champion

Junior (Grades 3 — 5) Showmanship: Alecia Hursey, Blue, Reserve Champion

Intermediate (Grades 6 — 8) Showmanship: Hannah Thomas, Blue, Reserve Champion

Intermediate (Grades 6 — 8) Showmanship: Kaylynn Boggess, Blue, Champion

Senior (Grades 9 — 12) Showmanship: Danielle Schuman, Blue, Champion, Grand Champion

Cat — Cage Decorating

Junior (Grades 3 — 5): Brenden Wooley, Blue, Champion

Junior (Grades 3 — 5): Ryleigh Graves, Blue, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Junior (Grades 3 — 5): Jozelyn Alman, Blue Honor

Junior (Grades 3 — 5): Alecia Hursey, , Blue Honor

Intermediate (Grades 6 — 8): Kaylynn Boggess, Blue, Champion, Grand Champion

Intermediate (Grades 6 — 8): Reagan Hursey, Blue Honor

Intermediate (Grades 6 — 8): Caidy Hesting, Blue, Reserve Champion

Senior (Grades 9 — 12): Danielle Schuman, Blue, Reserve Champion

Senior (Grades 9 — 12): Camren Sproles, Blue, Champion

Dog Obedience

Class 1A: Rease Ruckman, Reserve Champion

Class 1A: Danika Eagle, Champion

Class 1B: Cara Thorn, Champion

Class 2A: Isabella von Seggern, Champion, Grand Champion

Class 2A: Jacob Keily, Reserve Champion

Class 2B: Jacob Keily, Champion

Dairy Showmanship

Rookie (Grade 3) Showmanship: Bryar Kuehnert, Champion

Beginner (Grade 4-5): Showmanship Addison Chordas, Champion

Junior (Grade 6-8) Showmanship: Caroline Egolf, Champion

Senior (Grade 9-12) Showmanship: Kendall Hantz, Champion

Dairy Showman of Showmen: Cassandra Gebert, Champion

Dairy

Ayrshire Winter Yearling Heifer: Kendall Hantz, Champion, Grand Champion

Ayrshire Fall Yearling Heifer: Kameron Eiler, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Ayrshire Dry Cow: Brianna Eiler, Champion, Grand Champion

Ayrshire Dry Cow: Kameron Eiler, Reserve Champion

Brown Swiss Spring Calf: Ethan Schroeder, Champion, Grand Champion

Brown Swiss Dry Cow: Cassandra Gebert, Reserve Grand Champion

Guernsey Winter Calf: MaKenzie Nicodemus, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Guernsey Fall Calf: Kendall Hantz, Champion, Grand Champion

Guernsey Aged Cow: MaKenzie Nicodemus, Grand Champion

Holstein Spring Calf: Caroline Egolf, Reserve Grand Champion

Holstein Winter Calf: Allie Kuehnert, Champion, Grand Champion

Holstein Fall Yearling Heifer: Allie Kuehnert, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Holstein Senior 2-Year Old Cow: Caroline Egolf, Reserve Champion

Holstein 4-Year Old Cow: Clayton Egolf, Supreme Dairy Champion, Dairy — Best Udder of Show

Jersey Summer Yearling Heifer: Makenzie Hoskins, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Jersey Senior 2-Year Old Cow: Cohen Egolf, Champion, Grand Champion

Jersey Dry Cow: Clayton Egolf, Supreme Dairy Champion, Dairy — Best Udder of Show

Jersey Spring Yearling Heifer: Carly Linnemeier, Grand Champion

Dairy Cheese

Cassandra Gebert, Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

MaKenzie Nicodemus, Grand Champion, Grand Champion

Caroline Egolf, Reserve Grand Champion

Cohen Egolf, Grand Champion, Grand Champion

Brianna Eiler, Grand Champion, Grand Champion

Dairy Beef Steers

Show Class 1: Baylie Roberts Purple Champion

Show Class 2: MacKensie Leininger, Bred, Born and Raised Reserve Grand Champion

Show Class 3: Morgan Leininger, Reserve Champion

Show Class 6: Patrick Maley, Bred, Born and Raised Grand Champion

Show Class 8: Kameron Laux, Champion, Reserve Champion

Show Class 10: Treyton Lomont, Champion

Show Class 13: Brianna Laux, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Show Class 13: Kameron Laux, Champion, Grand Champion

Show Class 16: Emma Nicodemus, Champion, Rate of Gain — Champion

Show Class 16: Sierra Mowrey, Reserve Champion, Rate of Gain — Reserve Champion

Dairy Beef Steer Feeder Calves

Class 1: Josie Trahin, Reserve Champion

Class 3: Carly Linnemeier, Champion

Class 5: Addalie Wells, Champion

Class 11: Emery Pursley, Reserve Champion

Class 12: Emma Nicodemus, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Class 13: Logan Francis, Reserve Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Grand Champion

Class 17: Morgan Reimer, Bred, Born and Raised Grand Champion

Class 20: Catherine Cormany, Champion

Class 21: Jaidyn Gilbert, Reserve Champion

Class 23: Olivia C. Johnson, Reserve Champion

Class 30: Kirsten Schipper, Champion

Class 34: Emma Nicodemus, Champion, Grand Champion

Class 35: Kameron Laux, Reserve Champion

Class 36: Whitney Hull, Rate of Gain — Reserve Champion

Any Other Breed Class 3: Addalie Wells, Champion

Any Other Breed Class 4: Bailee Tracy, Reserve Champion

Dairy Beef Steer Feeder Calves Showmanship

Class 9: Tyler Hoskins, Rookie Showmanship Champion

Class 16: Carly Linnemeier, Beginner Showmanship Champion

Class 26: Madison Schroeder, Showman of Showmen

Class 32: Kirsten Schipper, Junior Showmanship Champion

Dairy Beef Steer and Feeder Calf Showmanship

Rookie Dairy Beef Steer and Feeder Calf Showmanship (Grade 3): Tyler Hoskins, Rookie Showmanship Champion

Beginner Dairy Beef Steer and Feeder Calf Showmanship (Grade 4-5): Carly Linnemeier, Beginner Showmanship Champion

Junior Dairy Beef Steer and Feeder Calf Showmanship (Grade 6-8): Kirsten Schipper, Junior Showmanship Champion

Senior Dairy Beef Steer and Feeder Calf Showmanship (Grade 9-12): — Treyton Lomont, Senior Showmanship Champion

Dairy Beef Steer and Feeder Calf Showman of Showmen: Madison Schroeder, Showman of Showmen Champion

Dairy Goat Does

Alpine Intermediate Doe Kid: Hannah Green, Reserve Champion

Alpine Intermediate Doe Kid: Robert Thompson, Champion

Alpine Doe — 2 years and under 3 years (milking): Robert Thompson, Champion

Alpine Doe — 3 years and under 5 years (milking): Christopher Shively, Reserve Champion

LaMancha Junior Doe Kid: Kaitlin Frank, Champion

LaMancha Junior Doe Kid: Landon Haire, Reserve Champion

Nigerian Dwarf Intermediate Doe Kid: Lyncon Saunders, Reserve Champion

Nigerian Dwarf Senior Doe Kid: Jordan Craft, Champion, Best in Show

Nigerian Dwarf Doe — 1 year and under 2 years (milking): Andrew Galloway, Champion

Nubian Yearling Doe — dry, one year and under 2 years, never been freshened: Robert Thompson, Reserve Champion

Nubian Doe — 2 years and under 3 years (milking): Joshua Thompson, Reserve Champion

Nubian Doe — 5 years and over (milking): Melanie Gebhart, Champion

Sable Yearling Doe — dry, one year and under 2 years, never been freshened: Emma Johnson, Champion

Saanen Intermediate Doe Kid: Sophia Gebhart, Champion

Saanen Yearling Doe — dry, one year and under 2 years, never been freshened: Melanie Gebhart, Reserve Champion

Saanen Doe — 3 years and under 5 years (milking): Melanie Gebhart, Reserve Champion

Saanen Doe — 3 years and under 5 years (milking): Sophia Gebhart, Champion, Best in Show

Dairy Goat Does — Milk Production

First Freshner: Robert Thompson, Champion

First Freshner: Robert Thompson, Reserve Champion

Mature Doe: Carmen Shively, Champion

Mature Doe: Christopher Shively, Reserve Champion

Dairy Goat Wethers

Show Class 4: Braden Weirick, Reserve Champion

Show Class 6: Kiersten Williamson, Reserve Champion

Show Class 8: Mackenzie Miller, Champion

Show Class 8: Reagan Wilson, Champion

Boer Goat — Does

Boer Junior Doe — 0 to under 6 months / 226010.02: Boer Junior Doe — 0 to under 6 months: Zander Ziliak, Reserve Champion

Boer Yearling Doe — 1 year to under 2 years, never freshened: Garrett Geiger, Champion

Boer Senior Doe — 2 years to under 3 years: Jackson Geiger, Reserve Champion

Boer Senior Doe — 1 year to under 2 years, freshened at least once: Jacob Holzinger, Champion

Mother/Daughter: Logan Holzinger, Champion

Mother/Daughter: Garrett Geiger, Reserve Champion

Meat Goat Wethers

Show Class 2: Garrett Geiger, Reserve Champion

Show Class 5: Brianna Ferrell, Champion

Show Class 6: Logan Francis, Bred, Born and Raised Champion, Champion

Show Class 6: Sophia Gebhart, Reserve Champion

Pygmy Goat Wethers

Yearling Wether — Born in prior calendar year: Kyle Dillon, Reserve Champion

Yearling Wether — Born in prior calendar year: Victoria Calloway, Grand Champion, Champion

Pygmy Senior Doe — 3 years and under 5 years: Victoria Calloway, Champion

Pygmy Senior Doe — 5 years and over: Victoria Calloway, Reserve Champion

Goat Showmanship

Rookie (Grade 3) Goat Showmanship: Gunner Smithson, 4th

Rookie (Grade 3) Goat Showmanship: Noah Geiger, 1st

Rookie (Grade 3) Goat Showmanship: JayLynn Rosswurm, 2nd

Rookie (Grade 3) Goat Showmanship: Brady Getts, 5th

Rookie (Grade 3) Goat Showmanship: Zander Ziliak, 3rd

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Goat Showmanship: Jordan Craft, 5th

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Goat Showmanship: Jessalyn Hoskins, 2nd

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Goat Showmanship: Riley Wilson, 4th

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Goat Showmanship: Kiersten Williamson, 3rd

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Goat Showmanship: Logan Haire, 1st

Junior (Grade 6-8) Goat Showmanship: Braden Weirick, 5th

Junior (Grade 6-8) Goat Showmanship: Jackson Geiger, 1st

Junior (Grade 6-8) Goat Showmanship: Hannah Green, 3rd

Junior (Grade 6-8) Goat Showmanship: Robert Thompson, 2nd

Junior (Grade 6-8) Goat Showmanship: Victoria Calloway, 4th

Senior (Grade 9-12) Goat Showmanship: Jaden Rostochak, 3rd

Senior (Grade 9-12) Goat Showmanship: Luke Wilcoxson, 8th

Senior (Grade 9-12) Goat Showmanship: Ryan Brown, 7th

Senior (Grade 9-12) Goat Showmanship: Hannah Weirick, 6th

Senior (Grade 9-12) Goat Showmanship: Garrett Geiger, 2nd

Senior (Grade 9-12) Goat Showmanship Abbigail Schrader, 5th

Senior (Grade 9-12) Goat Showmanship Christopher Shively, 4th

Senior (Grade 9-12) Goat Showmanship Joshua Thompson, 1st

Goat Showman of Showmen: Melanie Gebhart, Small Round Robin 2nd

Goat Showman of Showmen: Sophia Gebhart, Showman of Showmen 1st

Goat Showman of Showmen: Jackson Geiger, 3rd

Goat Showman of Showmen: Joshua Thompson, 4th

Small Animals: Pets

Level 1: Levi Baxter, Champion

Poultry Showmanship

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Poultry Showmanship: Josephine Loeffler, Blue, Beginner Showmanship Champion

Junior (Grade 6-8) Poultry Showmanship: Colette Lieb, Blue, Junior Showmanship Champion

Senior (Grade 9-12) Poultry Showmanship: Ian Rentschler, Blue, Senior Showmanship Champion

Poultry Showman of Showmen: Ian Rentschler, Blue, Showman of Showmen Champion

Turkeys

Commercial Tom — Light (up to 30 pounds): Laney Ziliak, Champion, Grand Champion, Best in Show, Champion, Grand Champion

Commercial Tom — Light (up to 30 pounds): Zander Ziliak, Rate of Gain — Champion Blue, Rate of Gain — Champion

Commercial Hen — Light (up to 30 pounds): Cory Palmer, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Commercial Chickens

White egg shell pullets: Austin Hall, Champion, Champion

White egg shell hens: Braden Weirick, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

White egg shell hens: Hannah Weirick, Champion, Grand Champion, Best of Variety, Champion, Grand Champion

Broilers: Cory Palmer, Reserve Champion, Reserve Champion

Broilers: Isaac Rentschler, Champion, Champion

Roasters: Cory Palmer, Champion, Grand Champion, Champion, Grand Champion

Roasters: Jacob Holzinger, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Dual Purpose Hen: Andrew Furthmiller, Reserve Champion, Reserve Champion

Dual Purpose Hen: Braden Weirick, Champion, Champion

Dual Purpose Pullet: Anna Lortie, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion

Dual Purpose Pullet: Austin Hall, Champion, Grand Champion, Champion

Colored Egg Layer Hen: Andrew Furthmiller, Reserve Champion, Reserve Champion

Colored Egg Layer Hen: Braden Weirick, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Colored Egg Layer Pullet: Drew Lortie, Champion, Grand Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion, Grand Champion

Colored Egg Layer Pullet: Alexander Hall: Reserve Champion Reserve Champion

Commercial Waterfowl

Pekin Duck Young Duck – Meat: Kaiden Barnhart, Purple Champion, Grand Champion, Champion, Grand Champion

Pekin Duck Young Duck – Meat: Justin Garcia, Rate of Gain – Champion, Rate of Gain — Champion

Pekin Duck Young Duck – Meat: Carmen Shively, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Goose: Jacob Westerberg, Champion, Champion

Exhibition Waterfowl

Exhibition Goose: Justin Westerberg, Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion

Exhibition Goose: Kaiden Barnhart, Grand Champion, Champion

Exhibition Bantam Call Duck: Hunter Rostochak, Reserve Champion

Exhibition Bantam Call Duck: Hunter Rostochak Grand Champion, Champion

Exhibition Bantam Call Duck: Kaiden Barnhart, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

Exhibition Bantam Call Duck: Kaiden Barnhart, Reserve Champion,

Exhibition Light Weight Duck: Jaden Rostochak, Grand Champion Champion, Grand Champion

Exhibition Light Weight Duck: Jaden Rostochak, Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Champion

Exhibition Heavy Weight Duck: Kaiden Barnhart, Reserve Champion

Exhibition Heavy Weight Duck: Justin Garcia, Reserve Grand, Champion Champion

American Large Fowl

American Large Fowl Cock: Isabella von Seggern, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

American Large Fowl Cockerel: Colette Lieb, Reserve Champion

American Large Fowl Cockerel: Elaina Leach, Grand Champion, Champion

American Large Fowl Pullet: Layton Williams, Reserve Champion

American Large Fowl Pullet: Addyson Dolsen, Champion

Asiatic Large Fowl

Asiatic Large Fowl Cock: Josephine Loeffler, Reserve Champion

Asiatic Large Fowl Cock: Josephine Loeffler, Grand Champion, Overall Standard Champion — Poultry, Champion

Asiatic Large Fowl Cockerel: Maycee Nix, Champion

Asiatic Large Fowl Hen: Hope Eberly, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

Asiatic Large Fowl Hen: Josephine Loeffler, Reserve Champion

Asiatic Large Fowl Pullet: Alexander Hall, Champion

Asiatic Large Fowl Pullet: Shawna Hall, Reserve Champion

Continental Large Fowl

Continental Large Fowl Hen: Addison Williams, Grand Champion, Champion

Continental Large Fowl Pullet: Addyson Dolsen, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

English Large Fowl Cock: Isabella von Seggern, Champion

English Large Fowl Hen

English Large Fowl Hen: Luke Ramer, Grand Champion Champion

English Large Fowl Hen: Isabella von Seggern,, Reserve Champion

English Large Fowl Pullet: Hope Eberly, Reserve Champion

English Large Fowl Pullet: Luke Ramer, Reserve Grand Champion, Overall Standard Reserve Champion — Poultry, Champion

Mediterranean Large Fowl

Mediterranean Large Fowl Hen: Cole Bering, Reserve Champion

Mediterranean Large Fowl Hen: Isabella von Seggern, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

Mediterranean Large Fowl Pullet: Austin Hall, Grand Champion, Champion

Mediterranean Large Fowl Pullet: Addyson Dolsen, Reserve Champion

All Other Standard Large Fowl

All Other Standard Large Fowl Cockerel: Ella Mosier, Reserve Champion

All Other Standard Large Fowl Cockerel: Ella Mosier, Grand Champion, Champion

All Other Standard Large Fowl Hen: Ian Rentschler, Champion

All Other Standard Large Fowl Pullet: Malarie Nix, Reserve Champion

All Other Standard Large Fowl Pullet: Addyson Dolsen, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

Modern Game Bantams

Modern Game Bantams Cock: Jaden Rostochak, Grand Champion, Champion

Modern Game Bantams Cock: Jaden Rostochak, Reserve Champion

Modern Game Bantams Hen: Braden Bridegam, Reserve Champion

Modern Game Bantams Hen: Braden Bridegam, Champion

Modern Game Bantams Pullet: Johnathan McMahon, Reserve Champion

Modern Game Bantams Pullet: Keylee McMahon, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

Old English Game Bantams

Old English Game Bantams Cock: Maycee Nix, Reserve Champion

Old English Game Bantams Cock: Cora Western, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

Old English Game Bantams Cockerel: Jacob Westerberg, Champion

Old English Game Bantams Hen: Cora Western, Reserve Champion

Old English Game Bantams Hen: Cora Western, Grand Champion, Poultry — Overall Bantam Reserve Champion, Poultry — Best in Barn Reserve Champion, Champion

Old English Game Bantams Pullet: Jacob Westerberg, Champion

Old English Game Bantams Pullet: Jacob Westerberg, Reserve Champion

Single Comb Clean Legged Other than Game Bantams

Single Com Clean Legged Other than Game Bantams Cock: Jaden Rostochak, Reserve Champion

Single Com Clean Legged Other than Game Bantams Cock: Jacob Holzinger, Grand Champion, Champion

Single Com Clean Legged Other than Game Bantams Cockerel: Jacob Westerberg, Champion

Single Com Clean Legged Other than Game Bantams Hen: Jaden Rostochak, Champion

Single Com Clean Legged Other than Game Bantams Hen: Logan Holzinger, Reserve Champion

Single Com Clean Legged Other than Game Bantams Pullet: Jacob Westerberg, Reserve Champion

Single Com Clean Legged Other than Game Bantams Pullet: Jacob Holzinger, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

Rose Comb Clean Legged Bantams

Rose Comb Clean Legged Bantams Cock: Luke Ramer, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

Rose Comb Clean Legged Bantams Cock: Luke Ramer, Reserve Champion

Rose Comb Clean Legged Bantams Cockerel: Luke Ramer, Champion

Rose Comb Clean Legged Bantams Cockerel: Luke Ramer, Reserve Champion

Rose Comb Clean Legged Bantams Hen: Luke Ramer, Champion

Rose Comb Clean Legged Bantams Hen: Ian Rentschler, Reserve Champion

Rose Comb Clean Legged Bantams Pullet: Luke Ramer, Reserve Champion

Rose Comb Clean Legged Bantams Pullet: Addison Reed, Grand Champion, Champion

All Other Combs Clean Legged Bantams

All Other Combs Clean Legged Bantams Cock: Ian Rentschler, Grand Champion, Champion

All Other Combs Clean Legged Bantams Hen: Ian Rentschler Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

All Other Combs Clean Legged Bantams Hen: Isaac Rentschler, Reserve Champion

Feather Legged Bantams

Feather Legged Bantams Cock: Cara Thorn, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

Feather Legged Bantams Cock: Luke Getts, Reserve Champion

Feather Legged Bantams Cockerel: Andrew Galloway, Purple, Champion

Feather Legged Bantams Cockerel: Luke Getts, Reserve Champion

Feather Legged Bantams Hen: Cara Thorn, Reserve Champion

Feather Legged Bantams Hen: Addison Reed, Champion

Feather Legged Bantams Pullet: Anna Lortie, Grand Champion, Best in Show, Poultry — Overall Bantam Champion, Poultry — Best in Barn Champion, Champion

Feather Legged Bantams Pullet: Drew Lortie, Reserve Champion

Fair-hatched chicks (sold from previous year 4-H)

Braden Bridegam: Grand Champion, Champion

Game Birds

Guinea: Kaiden Barnhart, Champion

Pigeon: Cole Bering, Grand Champion, Champion

Pigeon: Cole Bering, Reserve Champion

Quail: Ian Rentschler, Reserve Champion

Quail: Ian Rentschler, Reserve Grand Champion, Champion

Egg Classes

White: Addyson Dolsen, Grand Champion

Brown: Shawna Hall, Grand Champion

Rabbits

American Fuzzy Lop Solid Junior Buck: Reese Minthorn, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

American Fuzzy Lop Solid Junior Doe: Reese Minthorn, Best Opposite of Breed, Best Opposite of Variety

American Fuzzy Lop Broken Senior Doe: Reese Minthorn, Best of Variety

Californian Senior Buck: Marley Heritier, Best of Breed

Californian 6/8 Doe: Keana Martin, Best Opposite of Breed

Champagne D’Argent 6/8 Buck: Jada Van Houten, Best Opposite of Breed

Champagne D’Argent 6/8 Doe: Jada Van Houten, Best of Breed

Chinchilla, American Senior Buck: Ryan Miller, Best Opposite of Breed

Chinchilla, American Junior Doe: Greta Minthorn, Best of Breed

Cinnamon 6/8 Buck: Rylee Gardner, Best of Breed

Crème D’Argent 6/8 Buck: Colleen Britten, Best of Breed

Dutch, Black Senior Buck: Natalie Johns, Best of Variety

Dutch, Black Junior Doe: Shealyn Stoppenhagen, Best Opposite of Variety

Dutch, Blue Senior Doe: Delia Norris, Best Opposite of Variety

Dutch, Blue Junior Buck: Torah Holler, Best of Variety

Dutch, Chocolate Senior Doe: Shealyn Stoppenhagen, Best Opposite of Breed, Best of Variety

Dutch, Gray Senior Buck: Caroline Klimek, Best Opposite of Variety

Dutch, Gray Junior Doe: Baylie Farris, Best of Variety

Dutch, Steel Senior Buck: Caroline Klimek, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Dutch, Steel Senior Doe: Delia Norris, Best Opposite of Variety

Dutch, Tortoise Senior Buck: Baylie Farris, Best of Variety

Dutch, Tortoise Junior Doe: Danielle Jaquay, Best Opposite of Variety

Dutch, Chinchilla Senior Doe: Baylie Farris, Best of Variety

Dwarf Hotot, Black or Chocolate Senior Buck: Greta Minthorn, Best of Breed

Dwarf Hotot, Black or Chocolate Senior Doe: Greta Minthorn, Best Opposite of Breed

English Spot, Black Senior Buck: Christopher Shively, Best Opposite of Variety

English Spot, Black Senior Doe: Carmen Shively, Best of Variety

English Spot, Blue Senior Buck: Jaclyn Fries, Best of Variety

English Spot, Chocolate Senior Buck: Jaclyn Fries, Best Opposite of Breed, Best of Variety

English Spot, Lilac Senior Buck: Jaclyn Fries, Best Opposite of Variety

English Spot, Lilac Senior Doe: Jaclyn Fries, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Flemmish Giant, Black Senior Buck: Logan Good, Best Opposite of Breed, Best of Variety

Flemmish Giant, Sandy Senior Doe: Logan Good, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Harlequin, Japanese Senior Doe: Faith Wagner, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Harlequin, Magpie Senior Doe: Alia Schuman, Best of Variety

Havana, Black Senior Buck: Titus Shively, Best Opposite of Breed, Best Opposite of Variety

Havana, Black Senior Doe: Titus Shively, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Himalayan, Black Senior Buck: Falon Ott, Best Opposite of Breed, Best Opposite of Variety

Himalayan, Black Senior Doe: Tanner Miller, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Himalayan, Blue Senior Buck: Zachary Knitter, Best Opposite of Variety

Himalayan, Blue Junior Doe: Tanner Miller, Best of Variety

Himalayan, Chocolate Junior Doe: Teeghun Miller, Best of Variety

Blanc de Hotot Senior Buck: Greta Minthorn, Best of Breed

Blanc de Hotot Senior Doe: Greta Minthorn, Best Opposite of Breed

Jersey Wooly, Agouti Senior Doe: Teeghun Miller, Best of Breed, Best of Group

Jersey Wooly, Broken Senior Doe: Teeghun Miller, Best of Group

Jersey Wooly, Self Senior Doe: Tanner Miller, Best of Group

Lionhead, Tortoise Senior Doe: Reagan Wilson, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Lionhead, Tortoise Junior Buck: Reagan Wilson, Best Opposite of Breed, Best Opposite of Variety

Lionhead, REW Senior Doe: Reagan Wilson, Best of Variety

Lionhead, REW Junior Buck: Morgan Zimmerman, Best Opposite of Variety

English Lop, Solid Senior Buck: Shealyn Stoppenhagen, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

French Lop, Solid 6/8 Buck: Rhett Norris, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

French Lop, Broken Senior Doe: Rhett Norris, Best of Variety, Best Opposite of Variety

Holland Lop, Solid Senior Buck: Reagan Wilson, Best of Variety

Holland Lop, Solid Senior Doe: Reagan Wilson, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Holland Lop, Broken Senior Buck: Sierra Elliott, Best Opposite of Breed, Best of Variety

Holland Lop, Broken Senior Doe: Ian Davis, Best of Variety

Mini Lop, Solid Senior Buck: Mackenzie Miller, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Mini Lop, Solid Senior Doe: Danielle Jaquay, Best Opposite of Variety

Mini Lop, Broken Senior Buck: Danielle Jaquay, Best Opposite of Variety

Mini Lop, Broken Senior Doe: Shealyn Stoppenhagen, Best Opposite of Breed, Best of Variety

Mini Rex, Black Junior Buck: Briana Cooper, Best Opposite of Variety

Mini Rex, Black Junior Doe: Tyler Hoskins, Best of Variety

Mini Rex, Blue Senior Buck: Aveya Rice, Best of Variety

Mini Rex, Broken Senior Buck: Hope Eberly, Best Opposite of Variety

Mini Rex, Broken Senior Doe: Reese Minthorn, Best Opposite of Breed, Best of Variety

Mini Rex, Castor Senior Doe: Hope Eberly, Best of Variety

Mini Rex, Castor Junior Buck: Hope Eberly, Best Opposite of Variety

Mini Rex, Chinchilla Senior Doe: Matthew Hoskins, Best of Variety

Mini Rex, Chocolate Senior Doe: Mya Davis, Best of Variety

Mini Rex, Otter Senior Buck: Ayden Cooper, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Mini Rex, Otter Senior Doe: Briana Cooper, Best Opposite of Variety

Mini Rex, Red Senior Doe: Maura Wright, Best of Variety

Mini Satin, Blue Junior Doe: Kiersten Williamson, Best Opposite of Breed, Best of Variety

Mini Satin, Chinchilla Junior Buck: Hope Eberly, Best of Variety

Mini Satin, White Junior Buck: Hope Eberly, Best of Variety

Mini Satin, Broken Senior Buck: Kiersten Williamson, Best of Variety

Mini Satin, Copper Junior Buck: Kiersten Williamson, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Netherland Dwarf, Self Group Black Senior Doe: Jessica South, Best of Variety, Best of Group

Netherland Dwarf, Self Group Lilac Senior Doe: Sierra Elliott, Best of Variety, Best of Group

Netherland Dwarf, Shaded Sia Sable Senior Doe: Eleanor Schmitt, Best of Group

Netherland Dwarf, Tan Pattern Otter Senior Doe: Allison South, Best of Variety, Best of Group

Netherland Dwarf, AOV Fawn Senior Buck: Kale Johnson, Best of Variety

Netherland Dwarf, AOV Orange Senior Buck: Jacob Knitter, Best Opposite of Breed

Netherland Dwarf, AOV Orange Senior Doe: Caidy Hesting, Best of Breed, Best of Variety, Best of Group

New Zealand, Black 6/8 Doe: Sam Newman, Best of Variety

New Zealand, Black Junior Buck: Garrett Klefeker, Best Opposite of Variety

New Zealand, Broken 6/8 Buck: Sam Newman, Best of Variety

New Zealand, Broken Junior Doe: Adrienne Klefeker, Best Opposite of Variety

New Zealand, White Senior Buck: Rhett Norris, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

New Zealand, White 6/8 Doe: Marley Heritier, Best Opposite of Breed, Best Opposite of Variety

Palomino, Golden Senior Buck: Cole Bering, Best of Breed

Palomino, Golden Senior Doe: Cole Bering, Best Opposite of Breed

Polish, Black Senior Doe: Rylee Gardner, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Polish, Black Junior Buck: Rylee Gardner, Best Opposite of Variety

Polish, Blue Senior Buck: Addison Williams, Best Opposite of Variety

Polish, Blue Senior Doe: Zachary Gardner, Best of Variety

Polish, Broken Junior Buck: Jada Van Houten, Best of Variety

Polish, Chocolate Senior Buck: Zachary Furthmiller, Best Opposite of Breed, Best of Variety

Polish, Chocolate Senior Doe: Andrew Furthmiller, Best Opposite of Variety

Polish, BEW Junior Buck: Delia Norris, Best of Variety

Polish, REW Senior Buck: Henacie Ott, Best of Variety

Thrianta Senior Doe: Tanner Miller, Best of Breed

Tan, Chocolate Senior Doe: Sierra Elliott, Best of Breed, Best of Variety

Tan, Black Senior Buck: Amanda South, Best Opposite of Breed, Best of Variety

Mini Satin, Black Junior Buck: Holly Esterline, Best of Variety

Doe and Litter: Greta Minthorn, Grand Champion

Doe and Litter: Shealyn Stoppenhagen, Reserve Champion

Lionhead, Chocolate Senior Doe Reagan Wilson, Best of Variety

Mini Satin, Otter Senior Buck Kiersten Williamson, Best of Variety

Meat Rabbits

Fryer, single: Greta Minthorn, Reserve Champion

Meat Pen: Greta Minthorn, Grand Champion

Meat Pen: Garrett Geiger, Reserve Champion

Rabbit Showmanship

Rookie (Grade 3) Rabbit Showmanship: Geneva Western, 1

Rookie (Grade 3) Rabbit Showmanship: Avery Brandenberger, 3

Rookie (Grade 3) Rabbit Showmanship: Alyssa Bottles, 2

Senior (Grades 9-12) Rabbit Showmanship: Rylee Gardner, 2

Senior (Grades 9-12) Rabbit Showmanship: Katherine Sharp, 1

Senior (Grades 9-12) Rabbit Showmanship: Henacie Ott, 3

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Rabbit Showmanship: Kiersten Williamson, 3

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Rabbit Showmanship: Reese Minthorn, 1

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Rabbit Showmanship: Torah Holler, 2

Junior (Grade 6-8) Rabbit Showmanship: Greta Minthorn, 2

Junior (Grade 6-8) Rabbit Showmanship: Falon Ott, 3

Junior (Grade 6-8) Rabbit Showmanship: Eleanor Schmitt, 1

Rabbit Showman of Showmen: Zachary Gardner, 5

Rabbit Showman of Showmen: Marley Heritier, 1

Rabbit Showman of Showmen: Caroline Klimek, 2

Sheep

Breeding Ewes

Dorset Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb: Carter Bills, Supreme Ewe, Champion

Dorset Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe Brianna Ferrell, Reserve Champion

Hampshire Ewe Lamb Alivia Anderson, Reserve Champion

Hampshire Ewe Lamb Zach Gaerte, Champion

Natural Colored Ewe Lamb Jasmine Dammeier, Champion

Shropshire Yearling Ewe: Brianna Ferrell, Champion

Southdown Ewe Lamb: Julia Gaerte, Champion, Reserve Supreme Ewe

Southdown Ewe Lamb: Carter Bills, Reserve Champion

All Other Breeds Ewe Lamb: Aubree Bufkin, Reserve Champion

All Other Breeds Ewe Lamb: Megyn Meredith, Reserve Champion

Black Face Cross Ewe Lamb: Brianna Ferrell, Reserve Champion, Sheep — Pair of Ewe Lambs — 1st

Black Face Cross Ewe Lamb: Lance Gaerte, Sheep — Pair of Ewe Lambs — 2nd

Black Face Cross Yearling Ewe: Julia Gaerte, Champion, Sheep — Pair of Yearling Lambs — 1st

White Face Cross Ewe Lamb: Jasmine Dammeier, Reserve Champion

White Face Cross Ewe Lamb: Bailey Facer, Champion

Market Lambs

Dorset Market Lamb: Alivia Anderson, Champion

Dorset Market Lamb: Savannah Carnegie, Reserve Champion

Hampshire Market Lamb: Zach Gaerte, Reserve Champion, Sheep — Market Lamb Pairs — 1st

Hampshire Market Lamb: Kyra Schinbeckler, Champion

Natural Color Market Lamb: Anna Sickafoose, Reserve Champion, Sheep — Market Lamb Pairs — 2nd

Natural Color Market Lamb: Brianna Ferrell, Champion

Oxford Market Lamb: Britton Draper, Champion

Shropshire Market Lamb: Anna Sickafoose, Reserve Champion

Shropshire Market Lamb: Brianna Ferrell, Champion, Grand Champion

Southdown Market Lamb: Alivia Anderson, Champion, Sheep — Market Lamb Pairs — 4th

Southdown Market Lamb: Hunter Smithson, Reserve Champion

Suffolk Market Lamb: Anna Sickafoose, Champion

Suffolk Market Lamb: Hannah Quinn, Reserve Champion

Whiteface Commercial Market Lamb: Lillie Sickafoose, Reserve Champion

Whiteface Commercial Market Lamb: Brianna Ferrell, Champion

Blackface Commercial Market Lamb: Kyra Schinbeckler, Reserve Champion

Blackface Commercial Market Lamb: Kyra Schinbeckler, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Showman of Showmen

Sheep Showmanship

Rookie (Grade 3) Sheep Showmanship: Vivian Sickafoose, 2

Rookie (Grade 3) Sheep Showmanship: Carter Bills, Rookie Showmanship Champion 1

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Sheep Showmanship: Alivia Anderson, 2

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Sheep Showmanship: Caiden Malcolm, 3

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Sheep Showmanship: Hunter Smithson, 1

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Sheep Showmanship: Christopher Oliver, 4

Junior (Grade 6-8) Sheep Showmanship: Anna Sickafoose, 1

Junior (Grade 6-8) Sheep Showmanship: Lillie Sickafoose, 4

Junior (Grade 6-8) Sheep Showmanship: Zach Gaerte, 2

Junior (Grade 6-8) Sheep Showmanship: Brant Pettigrew, 5

Junior (Grade 6-8) Sheep Showmanship: Jerryn Pettigrew, 3

Junior (Grade 6-8) Sheep Showmanship: Hannah Quinn, 6

Senior (Grade 9-12) Sheep Showmanship: Brianna Ferrell, 1

Senior (Grade 9-12) Sheep Showmanship: Savannah Carnegie, 4

Senior (Grade 9-12) Sheep Showmanship: Julia Gaerte, 2

Senior (Grade 9-12) Sheep Showmanship: Evelyn Stein, 3

Senior (Grade 9-12) Sheep Showmanship: Kyra Schinbeckler, 1

Sheep Showman of Showmen: Dillon Sheiss, 2

Sheep Showman of Showmen: Lance Gaerte, 4

Sheep Showman of Showmen: Kyra Schinbeckler, 1

Swine

Swine Barrows

Berkshire Barrows: Brianna Ferrell, Champion

Berkshire Barrows: Evan Rouch, Reserve Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Chester White Barrows: Hunter Smithson, Reserve Champion

Chester White Barrows: Noah Geiger, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Chester White Barrows: Devin Baker, Champion

Duroc Barrows: Kolt Kyler, Reserve Champion

Duroc Barrows: Kendall Stuckey, Bred, Born and Raised Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Reserve Grand Champion

Duroc Barrows: Kyndra Sheets, Champion

Hampshire Barrows: Kirsten Schipper, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Hampshire Barrows: Kyler Price, Reserve Champion

Hampshire Barrows: Carter Bills, Champion

Landrace Barrows: Luke Ramer, Reserve Champion

Landrace Barrows: Kenneth Hinen, Champion

Poland Barrows: Catherine Cormany, Champion

Poland Barrows: Elizabeth Blackburn, Reserve Champion

Spots Barrows: Matthew Blackburn, Champion

Spots Barrows: Laney Ziliak, Reserve Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Tamworth Barrows: Kohen Schipper, Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Yorkshire Barrows: Olivia C. Johnson, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Yorkshire Barrows: Caiden Malcolm, Champion

Yorkshire Barrows: Gunner Smithson, Reserve Champion

Crossbred Barrows: Trae Arnold, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Crossbred Barrows: Kolt Kyler, Reserve Champion

Crossbred Barrows: Anna Schrader, Reserve Champion

Crossbred Barrows: Jeffrey Johnson, Reserve Champion

Crossbred Barrows: Maggie Johnson, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Crossbred Barrows: Mallory Johnson, Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Reserve Grand Champion

Crossbred Barrows: Mallory Johnson, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Crossbred Barrows: Kyra Schinbeckler, Champion, Grand Champion

Swine Gilts

Berkshire Gilts: Hailey Arnold, Reserve Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Berkshire Gilts: Laney Ziliak, Champion

Chester White Gilts: Grace Schrader, Champion

Chester White Gilts: Ian Rentschler, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Chester White Gilts: Kyndra Sheets, Reserve Champion

Duroc Gilts: Samuel Eberly, Bred, Born and Raised Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Reserve Grand Champion

Duroc Gilts: Lauren Rouch, Champion

Duroc Gilts: Ryan Sheets, Reserve Champion

Hampshire Gilts: Holden Bradford, Champion

Hampshire Gilts: Kohen Schipper, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Hampshire Gilts: Jacob Reiff, Reserve Champion

Hereford Gilts: Kayla Schipper, Reserve Champion

Landrace Gilts: Hailey Arnold, Champion

Landrace Gilts: Luke Ramer, Reserve Champion

Poland Gilts: Madison Millett, Champion

Poland Gilts: Ellee Bills, Reserve Champion

Spots Gilts: Kirsten Schipper, Reserve Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Spots Gilts: Evan Rouch, Champion

Tamworth Gilts: Kohen Schipper, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Yorkshire Gilts: Madison Millett, Reserve Champion

Yorkshire Gilts: Kenneth Hinen, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Yorkshire Gilts: Carter Bills, Champion

Crossbred Gilts: Trae Arnold, Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Grand Champion

Crossbred Gilts: Trae Arnold, Bred, Born and Raised Reserve Champion, Bred, Born and Raised Champion

Crossbred Gilts: Caiden Malcolm, Champion, Grand Champion

Crossbred Gilts: Lauren Rouch, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

Swine Showmanship

Rookie (Grade 3) Swine Showmanship: Gunner Smithson, 2

Rookie (Grade 3) Swine Showmanship: Logan Hurley, 3

Rookie (Grade 3) Swine Showmanship: Maura Wright, 4

Rookie (Grade 3) Swine Showmanship: Zander Ziliak, 5

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Swine Showmanship: Kolt Kyler, Beginner Showmanship Champion 1

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Swine Showmanship: Madison Millett, 3

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Swine Showmanship: Caiden Malcolm, 2

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Swine Showmanship: Hunter Smithson, 4

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Swine Showmanship: Kate Griewank, 5

Beginner (Grade 4-5) Swine Showmanship: Ellee Bills, 4

Junior (Grade 6-8) Swine Showmanship: Kirsten Schipper, 5

Junior (Grade 6-8) Swine Showmanship: Makenzie Hoskins, 7

Junior (Grade 6-8) Swine Showmanship: Jeffrey Johnson, 6

Junior (Grade 6-8) Swine Showmanship: Hunter Puckett, 8

Junior (Grade 6-8) Swine Showmanship: Samuel Eberly, 3

Junior (Grade 6-8) Swine Showmanship: Jacob Reiff, 2

Junior (Grade 6-8) Swine Showmanship: Lauren Rouch, Junior Showmanship Champion 1

Senior (Grade 9-12) Swine Showmanship: Anna Schrader, 2

Senior (Grade 9-12) Swine Showmanship: Grace Schrader, 3

Senior (Grade 9-12) Swine Showmanship: Brianna Ferrell, 4

Senior (Grade 9-12) Swine Showmanship: Devin Baker, 5

Swine Showman of Showmen: Kyndra Sheets, Showman of Showmen Champion 1

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.