KENDALLVILLE — East Noble Class of 2017 Top 10 — Kaitlyn Weber, Abigail Peterson, Michael Lehman, Elijah Shanton, Hannah Eickhoff, Cassidy Fisher, Reilly Childers, Anthony Phan, Myah Romer, Jessica Vandiver

Sheri Berhalter Memorial Scholarship — Carmen Johnson

Josephine Kimmell Art Award — Elijah Shanton

East Noble Education Association Scholarship — Rebecca Nichols, Taylor Rex

Noble County Extension Homemakers Scholarship — Emilea Herkel, Kendaya Mapes

Noble County Master Gardeners Scholarship — Brandon Nichols

Kendallville Lions Club Scholarship — Brandon Dentler, Ryan Desper, Kyrun Foster, Sarah Toles

Noble REMC Scholarships — Michael Lehman, Kaitlyn Weber

Harold B. Hanes Jr. Scholarship — Cassidy Fisher

Wayne Center Elementary Parent Advisiory Scholarship — Myah Romer

Richard Bentz Leadership Scholarship — Bailee Hager

North Side Elementary PTO Scholarship — Arwa Ahmed

ICE Scholarship/Wal-Mart Distribution Center — Reilly Childers

South Side Elementary School PTO Scholarship — Jordan Molen

East Noble/Shepherd’s GM Perfect Attendance — Cynthia Lowe

Chevrolet FFA Scholarship — Kaelyn Bender

Kendallville Police Officer’s Benevolent Association — Payton Hart

Avilla School PTO Scholarship — Kelsey Coburn, Nichole Coburn, Hannah Eickhoff, Olivia Smith

Professional & Business Women’s Association of Kendallville — Nichole Coburn, Emilea Herkel, Rebecca Nichols, Blake Yeager

LaOtto Elementary PTO Scholarship — Nichole Coburn

Delta Kappa Gamma Grant-In-Aid Scholarship — Rebecca Nichols

Sally Peterson Music Scholarship — Bryson Stadtfeld

American Red Cross Scholarship — Zoey Heffley

Sandy Desper Memorial Scholarship — Ryan Desper, Anthony Phan, Myah Romer

Beta Associate Chapter of Tri Kappa Scholarship — Hanah Clifton

Beta Associate Chapter of Tri Kappa English award — Michael Lehman

Beta Associate Chapter of Tri Kappa Vocal Music Award — Abigail VanderKaay

Chester A. and Bessie C. Throp Scholarship — Bryson Stadtfeld

Knights of Columbus Scholarship — Alexander Eickholtz, Anthony Phan

Bargain Shoppe of the First Christian Church Scholarship — Kaitlyn Campbell, Michael Lehman

Parker Hannifin Corp. Scholarship — Nichole Coburn, Olivia Smith

Steel Dynamics Scholarship Award — Christopher Ballard

Rome City/Brimfield Lions Club Scholarship — Elizabeth Molen, Jordan Molen, Dale Rider

Joe Emerson Memorial Scholarship — Jessica Vandiver

Richard Stonebraker Memorial Scholarships Presented By the Kendallville Rotary Club — Ryan Desper, Alexander Eickholtz, Kinzie Gura, Myah Romer, Kaitlyn Weber

Roman Pride Scholarship — Taylor Mountz

A.J., Clarice & Peter James Rogers Memorial Scholarship — Reilly Childers

East Noble High School Class of 1975 Scholarship — Rebecca Nichols, Alyssa Skiles, Autumn Vice

Delta Theta Tau Sorority Thespian Female Award — Abigail VanderKaay

Burger King McLamore Foundation Scholarship — Kayla Morse

Nucor Foundation — Abigail VanderKaay

Xi Delta Epsilon Chapter-Beta Sigma Phi Sorority — Olivia Smith

IU Scholarship in Memory of John Atz by Tim & Anita Hess — Justin Galaviz

East Noble Youth Baseball Scholarship — Trey Bruce

Arthur Franklin Mapes Memorial Literary Scholarship — Katie Hines

Alpha Associate Chapter of Tri Kappa Scholarship — Michael Lehman

American Legion Auxiliary Rome City Post No. 381 Scholarship — Dale Rider

Kenny Lindley II Memorial Scholarship — Hailey Braden, Hannah Eagleson

Pork Producers of Noble County Scholarship — Tori Foster

Kendallville Elks No. 1194 Scholarship — Bailee Hager, Zachary Lane

Bollhoff Inc. Engineering Scholarship — Kaitlyn Weber

Kendallville Area Chamber of Commerce Scholarship — Bailee Hager, Emilea Herkel

Avilla Masonic Lodge Scholarship — Rebecca Nichols

Gamma Xi Chapter Tri Kappa 4-year Academic Scholarship — Bailee Hager

Gamma Xi Chapter Tri Kappa Academic Scholarship — Elijah Shanton, Kaitlyn Weber

Gamma Xi Chapter Tri Kappa Merit Scholarship — Jordan Axel, Reilly Childers, Zachary Lane, Myah Romer

Gamma Xi Chapter Tri Kappa Memorial Scholarship — Emilea Herkel

Helen R. Conklin Memorial Scholarship — Sarah Claymiller

Katherine Lawson Memorial Art Award — Aubrey Zahner

Gamma Xi Chapter of Tri Kappa Thespian Male Award — Kenneth Woody

Christine Eder & Virgie Neizer Memorial Scholarship — Rebecca Nichols

Benjamin B. and Kathleen June Earley Memorial Scholarship — Michael Lehman

East Noble Class of 1969 — Jocelyn Hutchins

Benjamin H. Murray Scholarship — Zoe Stewart, Dale Rider

John E. and Joan E. Robinson Scholarship — Kaitlyn Campbell, Justin Galaviz, Zoey Heffley

Delta Theta Tau Sorority IOTA IOTA Chapter Scholarship — Myah Romer

Oliver and Eleanor Ellenbecker Bachelor’s Program Scholarship — Megan Butler

Oliver and Eleanor Ellenbecker Medical Profession Scholarship — Myah Romer

Arthur A. & Hazel S. Auer Scholarship — Rebecca Nichols

Dr. Richard R. (MD) and Theresa M. Gutstein Memorial Scholarship — Alyssa Skiles

Lolita J. Hornett Memorial Nursing Scholarship — Alyssa Skiles

Noble County Memorial Scholarships in Memory of Kenneth Forker, Chester Dekko, Howard Heckner, John Hogan, Dorothy Mossman, Dave Knopp, Loretta & Christine Noe, Sandra Shepherd and Sylvan Springs — Michael Lehman, Abigail Peterson

P.U.L.S.E. Endowment in Memory of Dave Knopp Scholarship — Abigail Peterson

Hilda H. Rehwinkel Scholarship — Myah Romer

Max Sneary, M.D., Memorial Scholarship — Myah Romer

Captain James M. Treesh Scholarship — Laina Combs

Noble County Community Foundation Top Honors — Reilly Childers, Michael Lehman, Abigail Peterson, Anthony Phan, Myah Romer, Kaitlyn Weber

Olive B. Cole Foundation Scholarships — Nichole Coburn, Hannah Eickhoff, Alexander Eickholtz, Kinzie Gura, Bailee Hager, Payton Hart, Zoey Heffley, Emilea Herkel, Zachary Lane, Taylor Mountz, Anthony Phan, Myah Romer, Elijah Shanton, Olivia Smith, Alexis Wagner

Kiwanis Athletic Mental Attitude Awards — Austin Mohamedali, Jessica Vandiver

Outstanding Senior Female Athlete — Delane Allen

Outstanding Senior Male Athlete (Pop Guymon Award) — Dylan Hunley

East Noble Honor Students (3.2 to 3.49 GPA) — Noah Acker, Kayla Anderson, Kathryn Blaize, Megan Butler, Hana Castle, Alyx Clark, Kelsey Coburn, Damien Collins, Trenton Crager, Alan Dai, Brandon Dentler, Ryan Desper, Eric Dickson, Saturnina Dominguez, Jonathan Dominguez-Baeza, Hannah Eagleson, Justin Galaviz, Zachary Haefer, Josiah Hand, Hannah Hart, Dalton Householder, Dylan Hunley, Kaylee Jordan, Caden Lavigne, Kendaya Mapes, Meghann McCoy, Austin McCulloch, Charles Miller, Austin Mohamedali, Elizabeth Molen, Jordan Molen, Jesus Munoz, Christopher Neuhaus, Rebecca Nichols, Brandon Nichols, Carrie Pettibone, Alaina Potter, Dale Rider, Megan Shortridge, Rebecca Slone, Sarah Toles, Abigail VanderKaay, Autumn Vice, Jewel Zimmerman

East Noble High Honor Students (3.5 GPA or above) — Erica Adams, Rodrigo Aguirre-Cervantes, Arwa Ahmed, Delane Allen, Brittany Alwine, Evelyn Argueta, Brittany Arnold, Jordan Axel, Kristin Baermann, Kaelyn Bender, Ryan Bloom, Canyon Bostick, Reilly Childers, Sarah Claymiller, Hanah Clifton, Nichole Coburn, Madison Cramer, Stephanie Deyo, Mya Diffenderfer, Hannah Eickhoff, Alexander Eickholtz, Emily Engle, Delaney Evers, Cassidy Fisher, Kyrun Foster, Clarissa Gard, Kinzie Gura, Bailee Hager, Payton Hart, Zoey Heffley, Shelby Henschen, Emilea Herkel, Jenna Hernandez, Katie Hines, Carmen Johnson, Karlie Laird, Zachary Lane, Michael Lehman, Cynthia Lowe, Destany Manns, Amber Maxwell, Kayla Morse, Taylor Mountz, Laura Overla, Abigail Peterson, Anthony Phan, Mary Reichhart, Lauren Renkenberger, Taylor Rex, Myah Romer, Kaitlyn Savage, Elijah Shanton, Alyssa Skiles, Olivia Smith, Breeanna Terry, Jessica Vandiver, Vy Vo, Alexis Wagner, Kaitlyn Weber, Mackenzie Willett, Blake Yeager, Aubrey Zahner

Academic Wall of Fame Inductees Class of 2016 — Daniel Kane, salutatorian; Phillip Phan, valedictorian

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.